LPPL Worldwide 'Local' League Poker
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL from
1 Oct 2006
£923,832
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to 30 Jun 2022
Weekly Events:111,059
Area Finals:1,208
Topics:12,660
Replies:611,308
Views:15,058,454
Visit the LPPL Forum

SINGLE GAME WINNER FINAL for Jun Closer Period

LPPL Online & Live Poker Events / LPPL Online Poker Events
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search
    Pages: 1 of 1: 1     
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
17/06/2022 06:22
|The June Closer SINGLE GAME WINNER FINAL will see players qualify directly into the FINAL from winning the following Golden Ticket events:

Thu 16th - 9pm
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 20th - 7pm
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm

Qualifiers will compete, with multiple winners reducing the qualifiers, for the following prizes:

1st - International Poker Trip plus Grand Final Seat 20k Stack plus MATHEW HUBY WSOP Main Event 0.5% SHARE

2nd - National Poker Weekend plus Grand Final Seat / 20k Stack
3rd - National Poker Entry plus Grand Final Seat / 20k Stack
4th - 8th Grand Final Playoff Seat


The FINAL will be played on Fri 8 Jul.

THERE IS NO MINIMUM GAMES REQUIREMENT TO WIN YOUR SEAT IN THE FINAL




Last edited by a Moderator on 17/06/2022 at 06:22:51
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
16/06/2022 02:25
|NOTE

THE WINNER OF THE SGWF WILL ALSO WIN A 0.5% SHARE OF MATHEW HUBY WSOP MAIN EVENT smile
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
17/06/2022 06:25
|
Congrats to Angus Orr won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 20th - 7pm
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
18/06/2022 11:02
|


Congrats to Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson on winning a Golden Ticket from yesterday to qualify straight into the SINGLE GAME WINNER FINAL smile

Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 20th - 7pm
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
19/06/2022 08:47
|
Congrats to Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 20th - 7pm
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
20/06/2022 06:24
|
Congrats to Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
21/06/2022 09:36
|


Congrats to Rafal Drewnowski who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile

Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm



Last edited by a Moderator on 21/06/2022 at 09:36:03
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
22/06/2022 06:15
|

Congrats to Mary Laquet who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile

Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
23/06/2022 06:29
|
Congrats to Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
24/06/2022 07:15
|
Congrats to Fiona Craig who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
25/06/2022 07:14
|
Congrats to Karen Mead who won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm - Karen Mead
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
26/06/2022 07:14
|
Congrats to Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow who won yesterday's Golden Tickets and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm - Karen Mead
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm - Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
27/06/2022 07:19
|
Congrats to Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow who won yesterday's Golden Tickets and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm - Karen Mead
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm - Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Stuart Bell, Peter Loomes and Bob Law
Mon 27th - 7pm
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
28/06/2022 07:46
|
Congrats to Kievin Greathead who won yesterday's Golden Tickets and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm - Karen Mead
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm - Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Stuart Bell, Peter Loomes and Bob Law
Mon 27th - 7pm - Kevin Greathead
Tue 28th - 9pm
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
Yesterday 06:16
|
Congrats to Gary Mccallum who won yesterday's Golden Tickets and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Thu 16th - 9pm - Angus Orr
Fri 17th - 7:30pm & 9pm Pat Byrne and Gavid Doodson
Sat 18th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm Brian Staples, Yani Kyriacou and Ilze Zolte
Sun 19th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Dave Paxton, Liene Paruma, and Rolston Holas
Mon 20th - 7pm -Rafal Drewnowski
Tue 21st - 9pm - Mary Laquet
Wed 22nd - 7:30pm & 10pm - Ilze Zolte & Craig Smith
Thu 23rd - 9pm - Fiona Craig
Fri 24th - 7:30pm & 9pm - Karen Mead
Sat 25th - 1:30pm & 7pm & 10pm - Karl Bursford, James Graham and Kim Callow
Sun 26th - 11am & 3:30pm & 9pm - Stuart Bell, Peter Loomes and Bob Law
Mon 27th - 7pm - Kevin Greathead
Tue 28th - 9pm - Gary Mccallum
Wed 29th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Thu 30th - 9pm
    Pages: 1 of 1: 1     
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search


  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 LPPL

Bespoke Software Membership Systems BristolBespoke Software Membership Systems Bristol