LPPL Worldwide 'Local' League Poker
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL from
1 Oct 2006
£923,832
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to 30 Jun 2022
Weekly Events:111,059
Area Finals:1,208
Topics:12,660
Replies:611,308
Views:15,058,516
Visit the LPPL Forum

SINGLE GAME WINNER FINAL for Jun Opener Period

LPPL Online & Live Poker Events / LPPL Online Poker Events
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search
<<first <prev Pages: 2 of 2: 1  2     
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
11/06/2022 07:42
|
Congrats to Daniel Wood & James Graham won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm
Mon 13th - 7pm
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
12/06/2022 05:55
|
Congrats to Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm
Mon 13th - 7pm
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
13/06/2022 07:15
|
Congrats to Kim Callow & Stuart Griffiths won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm - Kim Callow & Stuart Griffiths
Mon 13th - 7pm
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
14/06/2022 06:18
|
Congrats to Ilze Zolte won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm - Kim Callow & Stuart Griffiths
Mon 13th - 7pm - Ilze Zolte
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
15/06/2022 06:23
|
Congrats to Antony Ross & Jon Rose won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm - Kim Callow & Stuart Griffiths
Mon 13th - 7pm - Ilze Zolte
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Antony Ross & Jon Rose
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm
Lucci
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 7169.
16/06/2022 07:24
|
Congrats to Simon Manning & Denis Phillips won yesterday's Golden Ticket and qualifies straight through to the WINNER FINAL smile
Wed 1st - 7pm & 9pm - James Lafferty & Kim Callow
Thu 2nd - 1:30pm & 7:30pm - Angus Orr & Eoin Keaney
Fri 3rd - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Briggs & Gary Beaumont
Sat 4th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Kevin Greathead & Craig Smith
Sun 5th - 11am & 3:30pm - Mark Rundle & Gary Beaumont
Mon 6th - 7pm - Monica Larsson
Tue 7th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Gail Swain & Eoin Keaney
Wed 8th - 7pm & 9pm - Karl Bursford & Roy Smith
Thu 9th - 1:30pm - Eddie Carberry
Fri 10th - 7pm & 9pm - Daniel Wood & James Graham
Sat 11th - 6pm & 11:30pm - Karl Bursford & Derek Tizzard
Sun 12th - 11am & 3:30pm - Kim Callow & Stuart Griffiths
Mon 13th - 7pm - Ilze Zolte
Tue 14th - 7:30pm & 10pm - Antony Ross & Jon Rose
Wed 15th - 7pm & 9pm - Simon Manning & Denis Phillips
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
17/06/2022 15:34
|

Best of luck to all Qualifiers in the SGWF tonight.

All have been pre-registered and Shuffle Up And Deal is 7pm - and tonight is the start of the new 100k stacks for all SGWF Qualifiers smile

James William Lafferty
Kim Callow
Angus Orr
Eoin Keaney
Daniel Briggs
Gary Beaumont
Kevin Greathead
Craig Smith
Mark Rundle
Monica Larsson
Gail Swain
Karl Bursford
Roy Smith
Edward Carberry
Daniel Wood
James Graham
Derek Tizzard
Stuart Griffiths
Ilze Zolte
Antony David Ross
Jon Rose
Simon Manning
Denis Gary Phillips
Kevathallam
Click here to view user information
Posts: 237.
17/06/2022 23:24
|What does the National poker weekend consist of please
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
18/06/2022 10:35
|
1 or 2 nights shared hotel with entry to a poker tournament mate (they vary depending on event buy-in, hotel costs, dates etc - as the appear in the LPPL online shop you just 'buy' the one you want with your prize package voucher which will be added to your LPPL account)
Kevathallam
Click here to view user information
Posts: 237.
18/06/2022 11:28
|Ok , thanks Tom
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 8165.
19/06/2022 19:29
|

Well played and congrats to Derek Tizzard on taking down the Final and bagging an International Poker Trip and Grand Final 20k Stack smile.

Derek beat Kevin Greathead Heads Up, with Kevin winning a UK Poker Weekend, with 3rd place going to Eoin Keaney who winsa UK Poker Entry - and with both also winning a Grand Final 20k Stack.

Picking up a Grand Final Playoff Seat were:

4th Monica Larsson
5th Ilze Zolte
6th Gail Swain
7th Kim Callow
8th Gary Phillips

<<first <prev Pages: 2 of 2: 1  2     
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search


  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 LPPL

Bespoke Software Membership Systems BristolBespoke Software Membership Systems Bristol