LPPL Worldwide 'Local' League Poker
Follow us on :
We're on facebook
Click on the map to view and find venues near you.
Total Prizes Won
with LPPL from
1 Oct 2006
£923,832
LPPL Poker Tournaments
held to 25 Jun 2021
Weekly Events:104,476
Area Finals:1,093
Topics:12,518
Replies:601,146
Views:13,998,468
Visit the LPPL Forum

MAY 2021 LEAGUE - details incl Dates / Finals Weekend

LPPL Online & Live Poker Events / LPPL Online Poker Events
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search
<<first <prev Pages: 33 of 33:...  23  28  29  30  31  32  33     
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
11/06/2021 09:48
|


Congrats to Young Chas, Claire and Angus on all winning entry into tonight's Bronze Final from the Finals Playoff last night smile

They will be competing against:

Kevin Greathead
Ritchie Gray
Malcolm Breakwell
Dave Campbell
Shane Allan
Hakan Lindholm
Matz Lindman
Richard George
Daniel Andrew William Tyler
Raymond Mcdermott
Kirsty Brown
Vicky Lanchester
Miguel Sanchez-Martin
Mark Leverett
Steve Parish
Edward Carberry
Derek Watson
Liam Coultard
Julia Alcock
John James Husband
Sonia Truby
Catherine Greenwood
Melvyn Cadman
Andrew Burridge
Terence Pattinson
Leslie Brannon
Andrew Coultard
Eileen Shannon
Dave Clark
George Fergusson
Stephen Martin
Fiona Craig
Jonathan Keith Orr
Peter Berry
Denis Prickett
Gail Swain
Mark Rundle
Alan Norman W Ferris
Paul Clarke
John Murray
Holly Anne Stanswood

and all playing for:

Bronze Final (Fri 11th Jun 7pm)
1st International Poker Trip + Silver Final
2nd National Poker Weekend + Silver Final
3rd National Poker Entry + Silver Final
4th Grand Final Playoff
5th Grand Final Playoff
6th Grand Final Playoff
7th Grand Final Playoff
8th Grand Final Playoff

Best of luck to everyone:

DON'T FORGET TO REGISTER WELL IN ADVANCE - OR POSSIBLY LOSE YOUR SEAT!


Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
11/06/2021 10:59
|

ALL QUALIFIERS HAVE HAD A TICKET ISSUED INTO THEIR PARTY POKER ACCOUNT WHICH WILL ALLOW YOU TO REGISTER - AND ALL MUST REGISTER AT LEAST 24 HOURS BEFORE THEIR FINAL (FAILURE TO DO SO MEANS WE CANNOT GUARANTEE TO SORT OUT ANY PROBLEMS WITH REGISTRATION THAT YOU MAY ENCOUNTER)



MAY LEAGUE FINALS WEEKEND QUALIFIERS

Finals Playoff (Thu 10th Jun 7pm)
Richard Clarke
Steve Harris
Ian Lee
Antony Stuart Auty
Damien Auty
Paul Marlow
Damian Hartas
Adrian Alcock
David Cook
Michael Freer
Sean Mckechnie
Graham Blackwood
Angus Orr
Claire Stanswood
Graham Cross

Bronze Final (Fri 11th Jun 7pm)
Kevin Greathead
Ritchie Gray
Malcolm Breakwell
Dave Campbell
Shane Allan
Hakan Lindholm
Matz Lindman
Richard George
Daniel Andrew William Tyler
Raymond Mcdermott
Kirsty Marston
Vicky Lanchester
Miguel Sanchez-Martin
Mark Leverett
Steve Parish
Edward Carberry
Derek Watson
Liam Coultard
Julia Alcock
John James Husband
Sonia Truby
Catherine Greenwood
Melvyn Cadman
Andrew Burridge
Terence Pattinson
Leslie Brannon
Andrew Coultard
Eileen Shannon
Dave Clark
George Fergusson
Stephen Martin
Fiona Craig
Jonathan Keith Orr
Peter Berry
Denis Prickett
Gail Swain
Mark Rundle
Alan Norman W Ferris
Paul Clarke
John Murray
Holly Anne Stanswood

Silver Final (Sat 12th Jun 7pm)
Jason Hayden
Johan Palokangas
John Rutter
Colin Guthrie
Kris Anderson
Graham Edward Luttman
Angie Doherty
Pat Byrne
Mark Hodson-Walker
William Gregory
Viktors Kursitis
James White
Rafal Drewnowski
Andrew Stott
Bryan Coe
Lesley Ann Barker
David Helm
Flick Summers
David Barker
Gail Carberry
Isabel Boyle
Richard Faria
Derek Tizzard
Philip Jeffrey
David Stones
Thomas Bell
Gary Mccallum
Ian Mcgoldrick
Ian Sneddon
Andrew Martin
Alex Fish
Paul John Shillaber
Kim Callow
Thomas William Brady
Martyn David Colmer
Luke Pelech
Lewis Laker
Paul Hughes
Mary Laquet

Gold Final (Sun 13th Jun 7pm)
Soile Lerviks
Mikael Gronvik
Shane Garner
Monica Larsson
Dennis Henderson
Roy Smith
Paul Lomax
Simon Lawlor
Linda Franklin
John Hall
Stuart Burt
Sean Snell
Eoin Keaney
Mandy Coultard
Iain Ayre
Steven Bradbury
Christine Coe
Simon Manning
Samual Edward Cox
Virginia Lynskey
David Kenny
David Amos
Daniel Marshall
Scott Watson
James Graham
Alan Mcdonald
Christopher Orr
Malcolm Brewer
Stuart Griffiths
Robert Law
Apollo Alexandria
David Paxton
Kevan Russell Stanswood
Brian Staples
Robin Greenfield

Grand Final Playoff (Mon 14th Jun 7pm)
Sean Snell
Brian Staples
Derek Watson
Linda Franklin
Ritchie Gray
Malcolm Brewer
Daniel Andrew William Tyler
Johan Palokangas
Mandy Coultard
Stuart Griffiths
Eoin Keaney
Matthew Carter
Gary Mccallum
Antony Elliott
John Rutter
Monica Larsson
Angie Doherty
Dennis Henderson
Lewis Laker
Eileen Shannon
Kevan Russell Stanswood
Aiden Williams

The above Grand Final Playoff Qualifiers will be joined by Qualifiers from the Final Tables from each of the Gold, Silver and Bronze Finals, plus the following:

6 Jun Interleague Weekly 1st Matz Lindman
4 Jun Weekly Final James White / Apollo Alexandria
30 May Interleague Weekly 1st Chris Orr
28 May Weekly Final Tom Brady / Andrew Burridge / Bob Law
23 May Interleague Weekly 1st Andrew Martin
21 May Weekly Final Liam Coultard / Dave Paxton
14 May Weekly Final Debbie Hunter / Kris Anderson


ALL QUALIFIERS HAVE HAD A TICKET ISSUED INTO THEIR PARTY POKER ACCOUNT WHICH WILL ALLOW YOU TO REGISTER - AND ALL MUST REGISTER AT LEAST 24 HOURS BEFORE THEIR FINAL (FAILURE TO DO SO MEANS WE CANNOT GUARANTEE TO SORT OUT ANY PROBLEMS WITH REGISTRATION THAT YOU MAY ENCOUNTER)

NB UPDATE

Qualifiers from the following events will NOT be entered into this weekend's Grand Final Playoff, but will instead qualify for the NEXT Grand Final Playoff (alongside Jun Finals Weekend played Mon 12th Jul)

13 Jun Interleague Weekly 1st
11 Jun Weekly Final Final Table 8
11 Jun AR League Game


Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
11/06/2021 11:16
|
Party Poker have been requested to issue a 'ticket' to the following Grand Final Playoff Qualifiers:

6 Jun Interleague Weekly 1st Matz Lindman
4 Jun Weekly Final James White / Apollo Alexandria
30 May Interleague Weekly 1st Chris Orr
28 May Weekly Final Tom Brady / Andrew Burridge / Bob Law
23 May Interleague Weekly 1st Andrew Martin
21 May Weekly Final Liam Coultard / Dave Paxton
14 May Weekly Final Debbie Hunter / Kris Anderson

Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
11/06/2021 12:29
|
All tickets for the Grand Final Playoff have now been issued - please make sure you register at least 24 hours in advance
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
11/06/2021 13:27
|
Looks like the following Qualifiers have still to register for tonight's Bronze Final:

Dave Campbell
Hakan Lindholm
Sonia Truby
Melvyn Cadman
Fiona Craig
Alan Ferris
John Murray

Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
12/06/2021 12:56
|


Congrats to Matz on taking down the Bronze Final and winning an International Poker Trip, and along with Ritchie 2nd winning a National Poker Weekend and Angus 3rd winning a National Poker Entry, they all also won a seat into tonight's Silver Final smile

Congrats also the 4th Vicky, 5th Levo, 6th Peter, 7th Jon and 8th Steve who all win entry into the Grand Final Playoff on Monday.

1 Matz Lindman
2 Ritchie Gray
3 Angus Orr
4 Vicky Lanchester
5 Mark Leverett
6 Peter Berry
7 Jonathan Keith Orr
8 Stephen Martin
9 Claire Stanswood
10 Shane Allan
11 Dave Clark
12 Raymond Mcdermott
13 Mark Rundle
14 George Fergusson
15 Kevin Greathead
16 Gail Swain
17 Fiona Craig
18 Richard George
19 Derek Watson
20 Catherine Greenwood
21 Malcolm Breakwell
22 Paul Clarke
23 Sonia Truby
24 Denis Prickett
25 Dave Campbell
26 Daniel Andrew William Tyler
27 Liam Coultard
28 Melvyn Cadman
29 Leslie Brannon
30 Andrew Coultard
31 Eileen Shannon
32 Miguel Sanchez-Martin
33 Steve Parish
34 Kirsty Brown
35 Andrew Burridge
36 John James Husband
37 Terence Pattinson
38 Holly Anne Stanswood
39 Edward Carberry
40 Julia Alcock
41 Ian Lee

Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
13/06/2021 13:37
|

Congrats Bill Gregory on taking down the Silver Final and winning an International Poker Trip, a Grand Final 25k Stack and a seat into tonight's Gold Final smile

Congrats also to Dave Stones on finishing 2nd and Angie Doherty 3rd, both of which win a National Poker Weekend and a seat in tonight's Gold Final smile, and to Izzy Boyle in 4th, 5th placed Paul Hughes and 6th Lewis Laker who all win a National Poker Entry and, along with 7th Gail Carberry and 8th Graham Luttman win a seat into Monday's Grand Final Playoff smile

1 William Gregory
2 David Stones
3 Angie Doherty
4 Isabel Boyle
5 Paul Hughes
6 Lewis Laker
7 Gail Carberry
8 Graham Edward Luttman
9 Martyn David Colmer
10 Jason Hayden
11 Kris Anderson
12 Matz Lindman
13 Bryan Coe
14 Ian Mcgoldrick
15 Pat Byrne
16 Andrew Martin
17 Philip Jeffrey
18 Ian Sneddon
19 Angus Orr
20 Andrew Stott
21 Luke Pelech
22 Gary Mccallum
23 Paul John Shillaber
24 Lesley Ann Barker
25 John Rutter
26 Kim Callow
27 Flick Summers
28 Mary Laquet
29 Rafal Drewnowski
30 Thomas William Brady
31 Viktors Kursitis
32 David Helm
33 Ritchie Gray
34 Mark Hodson-Walker
35 David Barker
36 Derek Tizzard
37 Thomas Bell
38 James White
Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
14/06/2021 18:21
|


Huge congrats to Malcolm Brewer on winning the May League Gold Final and bagging himself his first LPPL Las Vegas Package, along with a 50k stack for the Grand Final being played live at the FOPP smile

Malcolm beat Stuart Griffiths Heads Up, with Sturt winning an International Poker Trip and a Grand Final 25k Stack - as did Steve Bradbury for taking 3rd spot smile

Winning a National Poker Weekend and a seat in tonight's Grand Final Playoff were John Hall in 4th, and in 5th Alan McDonald, and also making the Grand Final Playoff, and winning a National Poker Entry were 6th Dave Paxton, 7th Sean Snell and 8th Mandy Coultard smile

1 Malcolm Brewer
2 Stuart Griffiths
3 Steven Bradbury
4 John Hall
5 Alan Mcdonald
6 David Paxton
7 Sean Snell
8 Mandy Coultard
9 Angie Doherty
10 Eoin Keaney
11 Soile Lerviks
12 Brian Staples
13 Dennis Henderson
14 James William Lafferty
15 Kevan Russell Stanswood
16 Christopher Orr
17 Scott Watson
18 David Stones
19 Roy Smith
20 James Graham
21 Monica Larsson
22 Christine Coe
23 David Amos
24 Simon Manning
25 Daniel Marshall
26 Simon Lawlor
27 Virginia Lynskey
28 Linda Franklin
29 David Kenny
30 Stuart Burt
31 Robert Law
32 Paul Lomax
33 Samual Edward Cox
34 Mikael Gronvik
35 Apollo Alexandria
36 Iain Ayre
37 Robin Greenfield
38 William Gregory
39 Shane Garner

Irish Tom
Click here to view user information
Moderator
Posts: 6606.
14/06/2021 18:53
|


Congrats and good luck to all Qualifiers for tonight's Grand Final Playoff - kicks off at 7pm with no late reg - and still a few to register!

As we get closer to the FOPP, where the live Grand Final will be played (Nov 2021) then Grand Final Stacks being won are getting fewer and fewer for that $10k+ Platinum Vegas Package - 3 packages will be won in tonight's event 🙂

Sean Snell
Brian Staples
Derek Watson
Linda Franklin
Ritchie Gray
Malcolm Brewer
Daniel Andrew William Tyler
Johan Palokangas
Mandy Coultard
Stuart Griffiths
Eoin Keaney
Matthew Carter
Gary Mccallum
Antony Elliott
John Rutter
Monica Larsson
Angie Doherty
Dennis Henderson
Lewis Laker
Eileen Shannon
Kevan Russell Stanswood
Aiden Williams
Matz Lindman
James White
Apollo Alexandria
Christopher Orr
Thomas William Brady
Andrew Burridge
Robert Law
Andrew Martin
Liam Coultard
David Paxton
Debbie Hunter
Kris Anderson
Vicky Lanchester
Mark Leverett
Peter Berry
Jonathan Keith Orr
Stephen Martin
Isabel Boyle
Paul Hughes
Gail Carberry
Graham Edward Luttman
John Hall
Alan Mcdonald
<<first <prev Pages: 33 of 33:...  23  28  29  30  31  32  33     
<<Prev Topic List List >>Next Topic search Search


  Forgotten?
Member Forum

Home - Free Membership - Register as a Player - Terms and Conditions - Venues + Schedule - Players - Your Details - Your Results - Your Blog - Member Forum - Online Shop - Leaderboard - League Leaderboards - National Championships - How to Play - Texas Holdem Basics - Poker Hand Rankings - Our House Rules - Blinds and Points - Hosts & Landlords - Information - Request More Information - Host Sign In - News & Roll of Honour - Latest News - Roll of Honour - Contact Us - Sign In - Forgotten Password?

Copyright © 2006 LPPL

Bespoke Software Membership Systems BristolBespoke Software Membership Systems Bristol